Stainless Steel Camlock Fitting

Stainless Steel Camlock Fitting

Process: Silica Sol Investment Casting + CNC Lathe Turning
Material: SS316 / SS304 / CF8M / CF8
Surface Finish: Machined & Brushed
Coupling Type: Cam & Groove Quick Disconnect Fitting
Send Inquiry

Shandong Shunye Stainless Steel Co., Ltd. is one of the most reliable manufacturers and suppliers of stainless steel camlock fitting in China. We are specialized in providing high quality customized products with competitive price. Welcome to buy bulk cheap stainless steel camlock fitting made in Chin here from our factory. Contact us for quotation.

 

Product Introduction

WUDI COUNTY SHUN YE STAINLESS STEEL PRODUCTS CO., LTD. is a professional manufacturer of high-quality Stainless Steel Camlock Fitting 类别:. With over 20 years of experience in silica sol investment casting, we specialize in producing custom stainless steel castings with exceptional precision and surface finish.

Product Overview

Product Name

  • Stainless Steel Camlock Fitting

Available Materials

  • Stainless Steel 316 (SS316 / CF8M for chemical and aggressive fluids)
  • Stainless Steel 304 (SS304 / CF8 for water, oil, and general industrial lines)
  • Duplex Stainless Steel (For offshore or high-corrosion environments)

Features

  • ✔Standard Camlock Design: Fully interchangeable with global cam and groove couplings adhering to standard specs.✔Precision Machined Sealing: Superb CNC turned grooves and faces prevent leakage during rapid connection and release.✔Rigid Hexagonal Base: Heavy-duty hex flats molded into the casting for secure wrench gripping during assembly.✔Crisp Embossed Identification: Sizes and codes are permanently cast on the surface for flawless part tracing.✔Elite Corrosion Immunity: Pure silica sol technique preserves stainless matrix integrity against aggressive chemicals.

Applications

  • Chemical & Fuel Transfer Pipelines
  • Industrial Fluid Rapid Coupling
  • Tanker Truck Hose Assemblies
  • Water Treatment & Agriculture Irrigation

Production Capability

  • Max Single Weight: 5kg (We can produce large industrial Camlock coupling sizes up to 4" or 6")
  • Annual Capacity: 1000 Tons
  • Standard Lead Time: 45-60 Days
  • Machining Specialization: Our dedicated CNC turning line ensures the groove geometry exactly meets sealing tolerances to prevent bypass spraying

Inspection & Quality Control

  • Standard Go/No-Go Gauge Verification for Camlock Profile
  • Thread Pitch & Depth Testing (for female/male threaded variants)
  • CMM Dimensional Inspection
  • Spectrometer Core Material Alloy Verification

FAQ

  • Q: Do your Camlock fittings comply with international standards like MIL-C-27487 or A-A-59326?
  • A: Yes. Although we manufacture custom parts via OEM drawings, our standard tool molds and CNC parameters for Camlock quick couplings are strictly configured to match global standards (such as A-A-59326D, EN 14420-7, or DIN 2828), ensuring complete interchangeability with your existing hose setups.
  • Q: Can you supply these couplings with custom internal threads like BSP, NPT, or welding ends?
  • A: Absolutely. We can customize the connection end of the casting based on your blueprint. Our CNC lathe center can turn precise internal or external threads (NPT/BSP), or provide standard weld bevels for direct pipe joining.
  • Q: Why should we buy investment cast camlocks instead of cheaper sand cast alternatives?
  • A: Liquid lines under pressure require tight security. Sand castings often contain sub-surface micro-porosities that lead to weeping leaks or sudden structural cracking when locking arms are clamped. Our silica sol investment casting outputs a fully solid, non-porous, high-density grain matrix that easily withstands high working pressures and heavy actuation stresses.
  • 10. CTA
  • [Get a Free Quote] [Send Your Drawing] [Request a Sample]

Product Advantages

  • High Precision Casting: Our silica sol investment casting process achieves dimensional tolerances of CT4-CT6, ensuring precise fit and assembly for your Stainless Steel Camlock Fitting 类别:.
  • Excellent Surface Finish: We achieve surface roughness of Ra3.2-6.3, reducing machining costs and improving product appearance.
  • Complex Geometry Capability: Investment casting allows for intricate shapes and internal passages that are difficult or impossible to achieve with other manufacturing methods.
  • Material Versatility: We work with a wide range of stainless steels, carbon steels, and alloy steels to meet your specific application requirements.
  • Cost-Effective Production: Our near-net-shape casting minimizes material waste and reduces secondary machining operations.

Applications & Solutions

Our Stainless Steel Camlock Fitting 类别: are widely used in various industries including:

  • Pump and valve manufacturing
  • Fluid handling equipment
  • Industrial machinery
  • Marine and offshore applications
  • Food and beverage processing
  • Chemical processing
  • Water treatment

Buyer Concerns Addressed

Concern Our Solution
Minimum Order Quantity Flexible MOQ, starting from 100 pieces for custom castings
Lead Time 30-45 days for sample production, 45-60 days for mass production
Quality Assurance ISO 9001:2015 certified, 100% inspection before shipment
Customization Accept custom drawings (PDF, DWG, STEP, STP) and samples
Payment Terms T/T, L/C, Western Union, PayPal
Packaging Standard export packaging, customizable according to requirements

Manufacturing Process & Technical Capability

Our advanced silica sol investment casting process includes the following steps:

  1. Wax pattern injection and assembly
  2. Shell building with silica sol refractory coating
  3. Dewaxing and sintering
  4. Melting and pouring
  5. Shell removal and cutting
  6. Heat treatment
  7. Surface finishing and machining
  8. Quality inspection and testing

Our facility is equipped with advanced manufacturing and testing equipment, including:

  • Medium frequency induction melting furnaces
  • CNC machining centers
  • Coordinate Measuring Machine (CMM)
  • Spectrometer for material analysis
  • Hardness testers (Brinell, Rockwell)
  • Ultrasonic and magnetic particle testing equipment

Company Information

Company Name: WUDI COUNTY SHUN YE STAINLESS STEEL PRODUCTS CO., LTD.

Industry: Silica Sol Investment Casting / Precision Casting

Location: Wudi County, Shandong Province, China

Experience: Over 20 years

Certifications: ISO 9001:2015, IATF 16949

Main Products: Stainless Steel Castings, Pump Parts, Valve Parts, Impellers, Marine Hardware, Glass Clamps

Website: www.shunyecasting.com

Contact: sales@wdshunye.com, +86 17754343500

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQ)

Q: What is Stainless Steel Camlock Fitting 类别:?

A: Stainless Steel Camlock Fitting 类别: is a precision casting component manufactured using the silica sol investment casting process. It is designed for specific industrial applications requiring high precision, excellent surface finish, and corrosion resistance.

Q: What materials are available for Stainless Steel Camlock Fitting 类别:?

A: We offer a wide range of materials including stainless steel (304, 316, 316L), duplex stainless steel (2205, 2507), carbon steel, alloy steel, and heat-resistant alloys. Material selection depends on your specific application requirements.

Q: Can you customize Stainless Steel Camlock Fitting 类别: according to my drawings?

A: Yes, we specialize in custom investment casting. We accept drawings in PDF, DWG, STEP, STP, and IGES formats. Our engineering team will review your drawings and provide professional suggestions for manufacturability and cost optimization.

Q: What is the minimum order quantity for Stainless Steel Camlock Fitting 类别:?

A: Our minimum order quantity typically starts from 100 pieces for custom castings. However, we can accommodate smaller quantities for prototype and sample orders, with adjusted pricing.

Q: What is the lead time for Stainless Steel Camlock Fitting 类别:?

A: Sample production typically takes 30-45 days, while mass production takes 45-60 days. The exact lead time depends on product complexity, quantity, and current production schedule.

Q: How do you ensure the quality of Stainless Steel Camlock Fitting 类别:?

A: We have a comprehensive quality control system including incoming material inspection, in-process monitoring, dimensional inspection with CMM, material analysis with spectrometer, hardness testing, and non-destructive testing (ultrasonic, magnetic particle). We are ISO 9001:2015 and IATF 16949 certified.

Q: Can you provide machining services for Stainless Steel Camlock Fitting 类别:?

A: Yes, we offer complete one-stop solutions from casting to machining. Our in-house CNC machining center can provide various machining operations including turning, milling, drilling, tapping, and grinding according to your specifications.

Q: What industries use Stainless Steel Camlock Fitting 类别:?

A: Stainless Steel Camlock Fitting 类别: are used in a wide range of industries including pump and valve manufacturing, fluid handling, industrial machinery, marine and offshore, food and beverage, chemical processing, water treatment, and automotive.

After-Sales Service

  • Quality Guarantee: We guarantee 100% quality inspection before shipment. If any quality issues are found, we will provide replacement or refund according to the situation.
  • Technical Support: Our engineering team provides professional technical support throughout the project, from design review to production optimization.
  • After-Sales Follow-up: We follow up with customers after delivery to ensure product satisfaction and address any concerns.
  • Warranty: We provide a 12-month warranty from the date of shipment for all our products.

Why Choose Us

  • Professional Manufacturer: Over 20 years of experience in silica sol investment casting
  • One-Stop Service: From casting design to machining and surface treatment
  • Strict Quality Control: ISO 9001:2015 and IATF 16949 certified, 100% inspection
  • Competitive Pricing: Direct factory pricing with no middlemen
  • Timely Delivery: On-time delivery rate over 95%
  • Customization Expertise: Specialized in custom castings according to customer drawings
  • Material Versatility: Wide range of stainless steel, carbon steel, and alloy materials
  • Global Customer Base: Exporting to over 30 countries including USA, Germany, UK, Australia, Japan

Contact Us for a Quote

Ready to start your Stainless Steel Camlock Fitting 类别: project? Contact us today for a free quote and professional consultation. Send your drawings (PDF, DWG, STEP, STP) to sales@wdshunye.com or call us at +86 17754343500. Our team will respond within 24 hours.

WUDI COUNTY SHUN YE STAINLESS STEEL PRODUCTS CO., LTD.
Email: sales@wdshunye.com
Phone/WhatsApp: +86 17754343500
Website: www.shunyecasting.com

Hot Tags: stainless steel camlock fitting, China stainless steel camlock fitting manufacturers, factories